In response to popular demand, we have introduced a handheld 10G / XG Pon power meter, with two ports and measurements at 1270/1310 nm upstream, and 1490/1577 nm downstream. Equipped with SC/APC connectors, this in-line meter offers pass/ fail, results storage, and has PC software The unit achieves excellent power stability repeatability, and calibrations comply with ISO9001.

Common uses include live acceptance testing during service turn-up, and fault isolation during subsequent maintenance, particularly when an ONT has failed.

10G / XGPON Power Meter