Fiber Optic Test Equipment Accessories

Test accessories, kit components and replacement cleaning consumables.

A collection of useful accessories supplied with various Kingfisher fiber optic test equipment.

OPT149

Padded Canvas Carry Pouch OPT149

Soft pouch with carry straps and compartments for accessories storage, able to carry 2x KI2000 series-size instruments.

USD $35.50

Add to Cart
OPT156

Canvas Pouch for KI9000 Series Instruments OPT156

Soft pouch with carry straps and compartments for accessories storage, able to carry 2x KI9000 series instruments.

USD $18.08

Add to Cart
OPT157

Canvas Pouch for KI6610 Series Microscopes OPT157

Soft pouch with carry straps for KI66xx series microscopes.

USD $41.50

Add to Cart
OPT153-CASE

Semi-Rigid Carry Case for Test Kits OPT153-CASE

Canvas case with foam compartments for 2x KI2000 or KI7000 series instrument, 3x KI9000 series instrument and other accessories.

USD $264.64

Add to Cart
OPT154B

Semi-Rigid Carry Case for Test Kits OPT154B

Content: 1x Case (OPT154B-CASE) (suitable for 2x KI2000 series instrument, 1x Microscope, 1x VFL, Accessories); 5x 2.5mm Fiber Conn Cleaning Sticks; 5x 1.25mm Fiber Conn Cleaning Sticks; 1x Blower Brush (TOOL CLEAN-01A); 1x Fiber Conn Cleaning Cartridge(TOOL CLEAN-09A).

USD $393.99

Add to Cart
OPT154B-CASE

Carry Case-only for Test Kits OPT154B-CASE

Canvas case with foam compartments for 2x KI2000 series instrument, 3x KI9000 series instrument, 1x Microscope, 1x VFL, and other accessories.

USD $222.12

Add to Cart
OPT155

Semi-Rigid Carry Case for Test Kits OPT155

Content: 1x Case (suitable for 3x KI9000 series instrument, 1x Microscope, 1x VFL, Accessories); 5x 2.5mm Fiber Conn Cleaning Sticks; 5x 1.25mm Fiber Conn Cleaning Sticks; 1x Fiber Conn Cleaning Cartridge (TOOL CLEAN-09A).

USD $439.29

Add to Cart
OPT189

VFL Adaptor 2.5mm Male to 1.25mm Female OPT189

Adapts VFL pen with 2.5 mm connector, for use with LC / other 1.25mm ferrule connectors

USD $115.79

Add to Cart
OPT711

VFL Adaptor Cord 2.5mm - 1.25mm OPT711

Adapts VFL pen with 2.5 mm connector, for use with LC connectors

USD $33.99

Add to Cart
OPT701

Mandrel Wrap Filters, 50 & 62.5 um OPT701

25 mm mandrel for 3 mm patch lead, 50 u core. 20 mm mandrel for 3 mm patch lead, x 62.5 u core. FOTP-50 Method A

USD $33.05

Add to Cart
OPT703

Low Reflection Terminator, SC/PC OPT703

Typically useful during ORL testing. Specification -55 dB, dependent on PC connector quality.

USD $16.07

Add to Cart
OPT704

Low Reflection Terminator, SC/APC OPT704

Typically useful during ORL testing, Specification -65 dB.

USD $27.63

Add to Cart
OPT750

Optical Tap Coupler, 1x2, 20:80 SMF OPT750

Optical Coupler, 1x2, 20:80, 1310-1490-1550 nm

USD $50.76

Add to Cart
OPT800

MPO / MTP Through Adaptor, OPT800

Useful accessory for MPO testing

USD $22.31

Add to Cart
OPT690

x10 Microscope Eyepiece, OPT690

Optional eyepiece for KI6600 series microscope. Converts KI6610 to x100 magnification, KI6611 to x200 magnification. 23.2 mm scope mounting diameter

USD $25.14

Add to Cart
OPT691

x20 Microscope Eyepiece, OPT691

Optional eyepiece for KI6600 series microscope. Converts KI6608 to x80 magnification. 23.2 mm scope mounting diameter.

USD $24.61

Add to Cart
OPT093

Adaptor Plug, US-to-UK OPT093

Adaptor plug, US-to-UK

USD $54.65

Add to Cart
OPT094

Adaptor Plug, US-to-Australian OPT094

Adaptor plug, US-to-Aus

USD $40.23

Add to Cart
OPT095

Adaptor Plug, US-to-Eur OPT095

Adaptor plug, US-to-EU

USD $41.80

Add to Cart
© Kingfisher International, Australia, ABN 51 007 250 213