SM Small Test Kit KI-TK081

Kit, Small, SM 9000 / 2000

Single mode source & Autotest power meter kit, 1310/1550 nm, SM fiber.

In Stock
Price: USD $2613.61

A small fiber optic test kit, ideal for low to medium test volume on single mode systems. A fiber optic power meter and light source in a padded zip case.

Typical test applications

Connector & battery summary

SC interchangeable connector adapters.
Meter accepts PC & APC polish. Source accepts PC polish.
Source 2 x AAA alkaline. Run time >35 hours. 
Meter 2 x AA alkaline. Run time >1000 hours. Micro USB pwr /charging.

We gladly adjust kits to meet your exact needs

In the Box

Padded Canvas Carry Pouch OPT149

  • Pocket padded pouch, splash resistant cloth outer covering with zipper, carry strap.
  • Accommodates two instruments.
  • Space for additional: batteries, connector adaptors, additional documentation.
More Info

Canvas Pouch for KI9000 Series Instruments OPT156

  • Pocket padded pouch, splash resistant cloth outer covering with zipper, carry strap.
  • Fits any two KI9000 style instruments.
  • Some space for additional (not supplied): batteries, connector adaptors, additional documentation.
More Info

Optional Accessories

LC Hybrid Connector Adapter OPT076

LC Simplex, metal body.

USD $51.51

In stock
Add to Cart

FC Hybrid Connector Adaptor OPT051

FC. OPT081 is preferred for power meters, since FC ceramic sleeves break easily.

USD $19.96

In stock
Add to Cart

2.5 mm Universal Hybrid Connector Adapter OPT081

Universal 2.5 mm, including Duplex SC. Please observe application advice.

USD $94.53

In stock
Add to Cart

1.25 mm Universal Hybrid Connector Adapter OPT084

Universal 1.25 mm, including simplex LC. Please observe application advice.

USD $143.21

In stock
Add to Cart

1.25 mm Universal Hybrid Connector Adaptor OPT085

Universal 1.25 mm. Also fits: Duplex LC, Senko CS, SN duplex, and USconec MDC duplex connectors. Please observe application advice.

USD $165.05

In stock
Add to Cart

LC / F3000 Hybrid Connector Adapter OPT072

For F3000 PC Simplex. This is an LC-PC adapter that also fits F3000. For LC-PC only use, OPT076 is better value and more robust.

USD $240.71

In stock
Add to Cart

Stick-Type Cleaner 2.5 mm TOOL CLEAN-03

To clean the end face and mating sleeve of a fiber optic connector with 2.5 mm diameter ferrule. SC, FC, ST etc.

USD $9.80

In stock
Add to Cart

Stick-type Cleaner 1.25 mm TOOL CLEAN-04

To clean the end face and mating sleeve of a fiber optic connector with 1.25 mm diameter ferrule, LC, SN etc

USD $9.80

In stock
Add to Cart

Fiber Connector Cleaner Cartridge TOOL CLEAN-09A

To clean a connector end face / tip, prior to connector insertion into a mating adaptor.

USD $87.17

In stock
Add to Cart

Connector Cleaner Replacement Tape TOOL CLEAN-09B

Spare / replacement cartridge for TOOL CLEAN-09A

USD $45.16

In stock
Add to Cart

OPT730-SCP-SCP

SC - SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, 2m, Simplex

USD $13.77

In stock
Add to Cart

OPT730-SCP-SCA

SC - SC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, 2m, Simplex

USD $13.77

In stock
Add to Cart

OPT730-SCA-SCA

SC/APC - SC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, 2m, Simplex

USD $13.77

In stock
Add to Cart

OPT731-LCP-SCP

LC - SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, 2m, Simplex

USD $13.77

In stock
Add to Cart

OPT731-LCP-SCA

LC - SC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, 2m, Simplex

USD $13.77

In stock
Add to Cart

OPT731-LCA-SCP

LC/APC - SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, 2m, Simplex

USD $13.77

In stock
Add to Cart

OPT731-LCA-SCA

LC/APC - SC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, 2m, Simplex

USD $13.77

In stock
Add to Cart

OPT731-LCP-LCP

LC - LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, 2m, Simplex

USD $13.77

In stock
Add to Cart

OPT731-LCA-LCA

LC/APC - LC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, 2m, Simplex

USD $13.77

In stock
Add to Cart

OPT073

LC PC SM Adapter Single Mode Simplex, Blue

USD $4.36

In stock
Add to Cart

OPT074

LC APC SM Adapter Single Mode Simplex, Green

USD $4.38

In stock
Add to Cart
© Kingfisher International, Australia, ABN 51 007 250 213