A range of easy fiber inspection scopes, ideal for most users

FiberSafe Microscope KI 6610 Series

  • Microscope for inspection of SM, MM, MPO and POF networks
  • Best quality, image & eye safety
  • Wide range of interchangeable adaptors
  • Many helpful features

 

Details
Suited for PON MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF
 
KI6610 In Stock
 
KI6611 In Stock
 
KI6608 In Stock

FiberSafe Microscope Digital Image Capture Option OPT684

1.3 Mpixel camera with USB connection. For all models of FiberSafe Microscope. This unit requires MS Windows to install the drivers.

Details
Suited for Hi Pwr
 
OPT684 In Stock

Fiber Inspection Probe KI 6680

  • Fibre scope tester to check mated & unmated connectors SM, MM, MPO
  • Software for Windows, Apple or Android devices
  • Wifi or USB connection
  • Easy operation

 

Details
Suited for PON MPO SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
KI6680 In Stock

Integrated Inspection Probe AutoGet WiFi

  • Fiber scope tester to check and analyze mated & unmated connectors SM, MM, MPO
  • Integrated LCD display
  • Fully automated pass/fail analysis (IEC61300-3-35 compliant)

 

Details
Suited for PON MPO SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
AutoGet-WiFi
© Kingfisher International, Australia, ABN 51 007 250 213