KI 6610 FiberSafe Microscope

  • Microscope for inspection of SM, MM, MPO and POF networks
  • Best quality, image & eye safety
  • Wide range of interchangeable adaptors
  • Many helpful features

 

Details
Suited for VFL PON MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF WDM
 
KI6610 In Stock
 
KI6611 In Stock
 
KI6608 In Stock

OPT684 FiberSafe Microscope Digital Image Capture Option

1.3 Mpixel camera with USB connection. For all models of FiberSafe Microscope. This unit requires MS Windows to install the drivers.

Details
Suited for PON MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF WDM Hi Pwr
 
OPT684 In Stock

KI 6680 Fiber Inspection Probe

  • Fibre scope tester to check mated & unmated connectors SM, MM, MPO
  • Software for Windows, Apple or Android devices
  • Wifi or USB connection
  • Easy operation

 

Details
Suited for VFL PON MPO SMF MMF WDM Hi Pwr
 
KI6680 In Stock

Dimension AutoGet WiFi

  • Fiber scope tester to check and analyze mated & unmated connectors SM, MM, MPO
  • Integrated LCD display
  • Fully automated pass/fail analysis (IEC61300-3-35 compliant)

 

Details
© Kingfisher International, Australia, ABN 51 007 250 213