Fiber Test Leads

Test Grade Patch Leads for various combinations of SC and LC connectors. Did you know that in most situations, the loss & quality of the patch leads used for testing is one of the major accuracy limitations? Get the best from your equipment by using these low loss leads.

Click here for MPO leads

Click here for hybrid adaptors

OPT730-SCP-SCP

OPT730-SCP-SCP

SMF SC-SC Lead, 2m, Simplex
USD $11.98 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT730-SCP-SCA

OPT730-SCP-SCA

SMF SC-SC/APC Lead, 2m, Simplex
USD $11.98 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT730-SCA-SCA

OPT730-SCA-SCA

SMF SC/APC-SC/APC Lead, 2m, Simplex
USD $11.98 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT731-LCP-SCP

OPT731-LCP-SCP

SMF LC-SC Lead, 2m, Simplex
USD $11.98 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT731-LCP-SCA

OPT731-LCP-SCA

SMF LC-SC/APC Lead, 2m, Simplex
USD $11.98 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT731-LCA-SCP

OPT731-LCA-SCP

SMF LC/APC-SC Lead, 2m, Simplex
USD $11.98 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT731-LCA-SCA

OPT731-LCA-SCA

SMF LC/APC-SC/APC Lead, 2m, Simplex
USD $11.98 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT731-LCA-LCA

OPT731-LCA-LCA

SMF LC/APC-LC/APC Lead, 2m, Simplex
USD $11.98 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT706

OPT706

MMF SC-SC/APC Lead, 2m, 62.5um Simplex
USD $15.36 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT707

OPT707

MMF SC-SC Lead, 2m, 62.5um Simplex
USD $12.87 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT708

OPT708

MMF SC-SC Lead, 2m, 62.5um Duplex
USD $19.20 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT740-SCP-SCP

OPT740-SCP-SCP

MMF SC-SC Lead, 2m, 50um Simplex
USD $20.16 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT740-SCP-SCA

OPT740-SCP-SCA

MMF SC-SC/APC Lead, 2m, 50um Simplex
USD $20.16 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT741-LCP-SCP

OPT741-LCP-SCP

MMF LC-SC Lead, 2m, 50um Simplex
USD $12.48 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT073

OPT073

Connector Thru, Ceramic Sleeve, LC, Blue
USD $2.55 In stock Add to Enquiry
OPT046

OPT046

SC. For Duplex SC Connectors: KI2600 power meters can use this adaptor. For other situations use OPT081
USD $14.30 In stock Add to Enquiry