Stick-Type, MPO Connector Cleaner TOOL CLEAN-05A

Stick-type cleaner to clean MPO end face, particularly around the alignment pins
(Price shown is for per stick, sold in 10-stick pack)

Useful in addition to a typical MPO cleaner, to reach the awkward spots that they tend to miss



Included in these product kits

KI-TK071A SM & MM - MPO & MTP™ 2000 Ge

KI-TK071A SM & MM - MPO & MTP™ 2000 Ge

Complete fiber optic test kits MPO/MTP/LC/SC with SM + MM source & power meter, reporting software, inspection microscope, cleaning materials and accessories (EAR99 Restricted).

KI-TK035 SM & MM MPO & MTP™ 9000 Ge

KI-TK035 SM & MM MPO & MTP™ 9000 Ge

Complete fiber optic test kits for MPO/MTP/LC/SC with 850-1300-1310-1550 nm basic sources & power meter, inspection microscope, cleaning materials and accessories (EAR99 Restricted).

KI-TK034 SM - MPO & MTP™ 9000 Ge

KI-TK034 SM - MPO & MTP™ 9000 Ge

Complete fiber optic test kits for MPO/MTP/LC/SC with 1310-1550 nm basic source & power meter, inspection microscope, cleaning materials and accessories (EAR99 Restricted).

KI-TK033 MM - MPO & MTP™ 9000 Si

KI-TK033 MM - MPO & MTP™ 9000 Si

Complete fiber optic test kits for MPO/MTP/LC/SC with 850 nm basic source & power meter, inspection microscope, cleaning materials and accessories.

KI-TK812 12 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

KI-TK812 12 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

Easy & Flexible Verifier for MPO/MTP connector polarity and continuity for all 4, 8, 12, Fiber Counts up to 1 Km

KI-TK824 12 / 24 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

KI-TK824 12 / 24 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

Easy & Flexible Verifier for MPO/MTP connector polarity and continuity for all 4, 8, 12, 24 Fiber Counts up to 1 Km

KI-TK832 32 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

KI-TK832 32 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

Easy & Flexible Verifier for MPO/MTP connector polarity and continuity for all 16, 32 Fiber Counts up to 1 Km

KI-TK872 72 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

KI-TK872 72 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

Easy & Flexible Verifier for MPO/MTP connector polarity and continuity for all 4, 8, 12, 24, 48, 72 Fiber Counts up to 1 Km

Recommended for these applications