Test Equipment for MPO/MTP networks

Other general fiber optic test equipment

Pocket Power Meter KI 9600A Series

  • Simple shirt-pocket size power meter
  • Options for all networks
  • Low-skill TamperLock mode
  • Ideal for transmission installers
Details
Suited for PON WDM MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
KI9600XL-SI5 In Stock
 
KI9600XL-GE5 In Stock
 
KI9600XL-GE7

Handheld Power Meter KI 2600 Series

  • Productivity fiber optic meter
  • Options for all networks
  • Ideal for cable installers
  • Powerful reporting capability
  • Optional VFL
Details

Visual Fault Locator Pen KI 6300 Series

  • Pen-sized universal laser VFL 1mW(1.7dBm) or 5mW(7dBm)
  • Eye safe class 1 or class 2M laser
  • LC / 1.25 mm universal adapter option
Details
Suited for PON MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF Fault
 
KI6358 In Stock
 
KI6359 In Stock

Handheld Source KI 2400 & 2800 Series

  • Versatile productivity source
  • Options for SM, MM, POF etc
  • SM + MM quad up to 6 λ
  • Superior stability options
  • Unique VisiTester VFL
Details

Loss Test Set KI 2700 Series

  • Single-directional loss on one fiber
  • Versatile Optical Loss Test Set
  • MPO, CS, POF versions
  • Up to 6 λ sources
Details

KI 6170 Clip-on fiber identifier

  • Clip-on to check for traffic or test tones
  • Low false detection rate
  • Optical Power display 
Details
Suited for PON MPO SMF Hi Pwr
 
KI6171 In Stock

FiberSafe Microscope KI 6610 Series

  • Microscope for inspection of SM, MM, MPO and POF networks
  • Best quality, image & eye safety
  • Wide range of interchangeable adaptors
  • Many helpful features

 

Details
Suited for PON MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF
 
KI6610 In Stock
 
KI6608

Fiber Inspection Probe KI 6680

  • Fibre scope tester to check mated & unmated connectors SM, MM, MPO
  • Software for Windows, Apple or Android devices
  • Wifi or USB connection
  • Easy operation

 

Details
Suited for PON MPO SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
KI6680 In Stock

Integrated Inspection Probe AutoGet WiFi

  • Fiber scope tester to check and analyze mated & unmated connectors SM, MM, MPO
  • Integrated LCD display
  • Fully automated pass/fail analysis (IEC61300-3-35 compliant)

 

Details
Suited for PON MPO SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
AutoGet-WiFi

XL Series Power Meter Adapter Series

  • Large area XL series power meters
  • Legacy KI6000 power meters
  • Also fits other instruments
Details
Suited for MPO POF/PCS
 
OPT227 In Stock
 
OPT228 In Stock
 
OPT232 In Stock

KI 6610 Series Microscope Adapters

  • KI6610 Series FiberSafe Optical Microscope
Details
Suited for MPO POF/PCS
 
OPT673 In Stock
 
OPT673A In Stock
 
OPT674 In Stock
 
OPT674A
 
OPT677 In Stock
 
OPT678 In Stock

Miscellaneous Accessories

Test accessories, kit components and replacement cleaning consumables.

Details
Suited for MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF
 
TOOL CLEAN-05A In Stock
 
TOOL CLEAN-09A In Stock
 
OPT401 In Stock
 
OPT800 In Stock

Test Kits for MPO/MTP networks

Other general fiber tester kits 

MPO Clean & Inspect Kit KI-TK1012

In Stock
  • For MPO, LC & SC connectors
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Additional space for other Kingfisher testers
Details

MPO Test, Inspect & Clean Kit SM MM, KI-TK071A

In Stock
  • For all MPO LC SC & other connectors
  • Quad light source 850/1300, 1310/1550
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Autotest, memory, USB, reporting software
Details

MPO Test, Inspect & Clean Kit SM MM, KI-TK035

In Stock
  • For all MPO LC SC & other connectors 850-1300-1310-1550 nm
  • Light sources
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry
Details

MPO Test, Inspect & Clean Kit SM, KI-TK034

In Stock
  • For all MPO LC SC & other connectors 1310-1550 nm
  • Light source
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry
Details

MPO Test, Inspect & Clean Kit MM, KI-TK033

In Stock
  • For all MPO LC SC & other connectors 850 nm
  • Light source
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry
Details

MPO Visual Cable Verifier Kit, 12 Fiber KI-TK812

  • For all MPO-12 connectors
  • Visual cable verifier light source
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Inspect polarity, continuity & end-face
Details

MPO Visual Cable Verifier Kit, 12 & 24 Fiber KI-TK824

  • For all MPO-12 / 24 connectors
  • Visual cable verifier light source
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Inspect polarity, continuity & end-face
Details

MPO Visual Cable Verifier Kit, 32 Fiber KI-TK832

  • For all MPO-16 / 32 connectors
  • Visual cable verifier light source
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Inspect polarity, continuity & end-face
Details

MPO Visual Cable Verifier Kit, 72 Fiber KI-TK872

  • For all MPO-48 / 72 connectors
  • Visual cable verifier light source
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Inspect polarity, continuity & end-face
Details
© Kingfisher International, Australia, ABN 51 007 250 213