Standard accessories

Various standard accessories that come with the products 

QA Certificate (ISO9001)

Standard accessories, QA certificate (ISO9001 compliant)

Quantity: 1
Part Number: QA Certificate (ISO9001 compliant)
(POA)
Calibration Certificate (ISO9001)

Standard accessories, Calibration certificate (ISO9001 compliant)

Quantity: 1 set
Part Number: Calibration Certificate (ISO9001)
(POA)
Calibration Certificate (ILAC/NATA)

Standard accessories, Calibration certificate (ILAC/NATA traceable)

Quantity: 1 set
Part Number: Calibration Certificate (ILAC/NATA)
(POA)
QRG

Standard accessories, Instrument quick reference guide

Alternatively, download from Kingfisher's website for free.
Part Number: QRG
(POA)
User Manual

Standard accessories, Instrument user manual

Alternatively, download from Kingfisher's website for free.
Part Number: User Manual
(POA)
USB Cable (Micro)

Standard accessories, USB cable, A-to-Micro type

Quantity: 1
Part Number: USB cable (Micro)
(POA)
USB Cable (Mini)

Standard accessories, USB cable A-to-Mini type

Quantity: 1
Part Number: USB Cable (Mini)
(POA)
USB Cable (C)

Standard accessories, USB cable A-to-C type

Quantity: 1
Part Number: USB Cable (C)
(POA)
RS232 Cable

Standard accessories, RS232 cable

Quantity: 1
Part Number: RS232 Cable
(POA)
CD

Standard accessories, Management software & user manual in CD

Alternatively, the manual and software can be downloaded from Kingfisher's website for free.
Part Number: CD
(POA)
SD Card

Standard accessories, 16G micro SD card

Quantity: 1
Part Number: SD Card
(POA)
Touch Pen

Standard accessories, Touch pen for instrument's touch screen

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Touch Pen
(POA)
WiFi Module

Standard accessories, WiFi module with USB footprint for AutoGetWiFi

Quantity: 1
Part Number: WiFi Module
(POA)
Software (KITS)

Standard accessories, KITS recording/reporting software

Downloadable from Kingfisher's website for free.
Part Number: Software (KITS)
(POA)
Software (Attenuator control)

Standard accessories, Attenuator remote control software

Downloadable from Kingfisher website for free.
Part Number: Software (Attenuator control)
(POA)
Software (Inspection probe imaging)

Standard accessories, Inspection probe imaging software for KI6680 or AutoGetWiFi

Window & Android versions downloadable from www.kingfiserfiber.com Android version (KI6680 Scope Viewer) can also be downloaded from Google Play store.
Part Number: Software (Inspection probe imaging)
(POA)
Charger (XGPON Meter)

Standard accessories, Adaptor/charger for KI6106 XGPON meter

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Charger (XGPON Meter)
(POA)
Charger (USB)

Standard accessories, USB charger with interchangeable AC plugs (US, UK, EU, AU styles)

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Charger (USB)
(POA)
Snap-on Battery

Standard accessories, Snap-on Battery for inspection probe AutoGetWiFi

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Snap-on Battery
(POA)
Battery Size Adaptor (AA-to-C)

Standard accessories, C-to-AA battery size adaptor

Quantity: 2
Part Number: Battery Size Adaptor (AA-to-C)
(POA)
Fiber Identifier Chucks

Standard accessories, 4x fiber Identifier chucks, 2mm, 3mm, 250um, 900um

Quantity: 4
Part Number: Fiber Identifier Chucks
(POA)
Adaptors (Inspection Probes)

Standard accessories, 5x inspection probe adaptors: 1.25mm Male, 2.5mm Male, LC Female, SC Female, FC Female

Quantity: 5
Part Number: Adaptors (Inspection Probes)
(POA)
Carry Case (AutoGetWiFi)

Standard accessories, Carry case for inspection probe AutoGetWiFi

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Carry Case (AutoGetWiFi)
(POA)
Carry Pouch (KI6680)

Standard accessories, Carry pouch for inspection probe KI6680

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Carry Pouch (KI6680)
(POA)
Carry Pouch (Microscope)

Standard accessories, Carry pouch for KI microscopes

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Carry Pouch (Microscope)
(POA)
Carry Pouch (PON meters)

Standard accessories, Carry pouch for KI6102 & KI6106

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Carry Pouch (PON meters)
(POA)
Carry Pouch (FI)

Standard accessories, Carry pouch for Fiber Identifier KI6171

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Carry Pouch (FI)
(POA)
Carry Pouch (KI7000)

Standard accessories, Carry pouch for KI7000 series instruments

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Carry Pouch (KI7000)
(POA)
Carry Strap (Others)

Standard accessories, Carry strap for WDM meters

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Carry Strap (Others)
(POA)
Wrist Strap (KI)

standard accessories, Wrist strap for KI products

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Wrist Strap (KI)
(POA)
Wrist Strap (FI)

Standard accessories, Wrist strap for Fiber Identifier KI6171

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Wrist Strap (FI)
(POA)
Wrist Strap (Inspection probes)

Standard accessories, Wrist strap for inspection probes

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Wrist Strap (Inspection probes)
(POA)
Protective Case (VFL)

Standard accessories, Protective case for VFL

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Protective Case (VFL)
(POA)
Protective Cap (Inspection probes)

Standard accessories, Captive protective cap for inspection probes

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Protective Cap (Inspection probes)
(POA)
Sun Shield (FI)

Standard accessories, Sun shield for Fiber Identifier KI6171

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Sun Shield (FI)
(POA)
Storage Compartment (FI)

Standard accessories, Slide-on storage compartment for Fiber Identifier KI6171

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Storage Compartment (FI)
(POA)
Adaptor Storage Case

Standard accessories, Adaptor storage case for inspection probes KI6680 & AutoGetWiFi

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Adaptor Storage Case
(POA)
Cleaning Stick Pack

Standard accessories, 2.5 mm cleaning stick, 10-stick pack

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Cleaning Stick Pack
(POA)
Optical Test Lead (SC/APC-SC/APC SMF)

Standard accessories, SMF test lead, SC/APC-SC/APC

Quantity: 1
Part Number: Optical Test Lead (SC/APC-SC/APC SMF)
(POA)