Equipment to with features for high power systems

Pocket Power Meter KI 9600A Series

  • Simple shirt-pocket size power meter
  • Options for all networks
  • Low-skill TamperLock mode
  • Ideal for transmission installers
Details
Suited for PON WDM MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
KI9600A-H3B In Stock
 
KI9600A-H5 In Stock

Handheld Power Meter KI 2600 Series

  • Productivity fiber optic meter
  • Options for all networks
  • Ideal for cable installers
  • Powerful reporting capability
  • Optional VFL
Details

Handheld Source KI 2400 & 2800 Series

  • Versatile productivity source
  • Options for SM, MM, POF etc
  • SM + MM quad up to 6 λ
  • Superior stability options
  • Unique VisiTester VFL
Details
Suited for WDM MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF Hi Pwr Fault
 
KI2823 In Stock

Variable Optical Attenuator KI 7010 Series

  • SM, MM & POF versions
  • Best optical specifications
  • Easy to use, rugged & reliable
  • Remote control via RS232
Details
Suited for PON WDM POF/PCS SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
KI7010B In Stock
 
KI7010B-APC In Stock
 
KI7020B In Stock
 
KI7021B In Stock
 
KI7030B In Stock

KI 6170 Clip-on fiber identifier

  • Clip-on to check for traffic or test tones
  • Low false detection rate
  • Optical Power display 
Details
Suited for PON MPO SMF Hi Pwr
 
KI6171 In Stock

Fiber Inspection Probe KI 6680

  • Fibre scope tester to check mated & unmated connectors SM, MM, MPO
  • Software for Windows, Apple or Android devices
  • Wifi or USB connection
  • Easy operation

 

Details
Suited for PON MPO SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
KI6680 In Stock

Integrated Inspection Probe AutoGet WiFi

  • Fiber scope tester to check and analyze mated & unmated connectors SM, MM, MPO
  • Integrated LCD display
  • Fully automated pass/fail analysis (IEC61300-3-35 compliant)

 

Details
Suited for PON MPO SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
AutoGet-WiFi

Connector Cleaning Kit KI-TK1013

  • Cleaning kit for SC, LC, FC, ST connectors
  • Stick, cartridge reel & wipe cleaners
  • Handy zip pouch
  • Ensure network reliability and longevity
Details

Inspection & Cleaning Kit KI-TK1010

In Stock
  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Additional space for other Kingfisher testers
Details
© Kingfisher International, Australia, ABN 51 007 250 213