SM Small Test Kit KI-TK081

Kit, Pocket, SM 9000 / 2000

 In Stock

Price: USD $2472.29

1310/1550 nm source & Autotest power meter + acceptance reporting software. Interchangeable SC connectors

Typical applications

Small single mode fiber optic test kit for low to medium test volume on SM systems.

Connector & battery summary

This kit has SC interchangeable connector adaptors.
The power meter accepts PC & APC polish connectors.
The light source accepts PC polish connectors only. 

The source uses 2 x AAA alkaline batteries, minimum run time is 35 hours. 
The meter uses 2 x AA alkaline batteries with selectable re-charging via micro USB port.

We gladly adjust kits to meet your exact needs

Additional:
interchangeable connector adapters
general test leads
Other cleaning materials & replacement consumables

Kit Contents

Light sources & VFL

Fiber Optic Laser Test Source KI9822A

  • Economical shirt-pocket size source
  • Laser source for SM testing
  • Low-skill TamperLock mode
Details

Accessories & patchleads

Canvas Pouch for KI2000 Series Instruments OPT149

  • Pocket padded pouch, splash resistant cloth outer covering with zipper, carry strap.
  • Accommodates any two KI2000 style instruments.
  • Space for additional (not supplied): batteries, connector adaptors, additional documentation.
Details

Canvas Pouch for KI9000 Series Instruments OPT156

  • Pocket padded pouch, splash resistant cloth outer covering with zipper, carry strap.
  • Fits any two KI9000 style instruments.
  • Some space for additional (not supplied): batteries, connector adaptors, additional documentation.
Details
© Kingfisher International, Australia, ABN 51 007 250 213