Test Equipment specific to CWDM / DWDM systems

Expert broadband optical calibration 350 - 1650 nm 

Other general singlemode test equipment

Pocket Power Meter KI 9600A Series

  • Simple shirt-pocket size power meter
  • Options for all networks
  • Low skill Tamper-Lock mode
  • Ideal for transmission installers
Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for
InGaAs
Suited for
InGaAs
Suited for
H5
Suited for
H3B
Suited for

Handheld Power Meter KI 2600 Series

  • Productivity fiber optic meter
  • Options for all networks
  • Ideal for cable installers
  • Powerful reporting capability
  • Optional VFL
Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for
InGaAs
Suited for
InGaAs, VFL
Suited for
H5
Suited for
H5, VFL
Suited for
InGaAs 5mm
Suited for

DWDM Channel Power Meter KI 6503

  • λ selective DWDM power meter
  • Scans all channels
  • Compact, rugged and inexpensive
  • USB connectivity and PC software
Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for

CWDM Channel Power Meter KI 6501

  • λ selective CWDM power meter
  • Scans all channels
  • Compact, rugged, and inexpensive
  • USB connectivity and PC software
Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for

LR4/ER4 Channel Power Meter KI 6512

  • λ selective LR4/ER4 power meter
  • Scans all channels
  • Has additional basic power meter
  • Compact, rugged, and inexpensive
  • USB connectivity and PC software
Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for

Optical Fiber Source KI 9800A Series

A simple shirt-pocket size test source, with options for all networks

Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for
1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
Suited for
1310-1625 nm Laser APC
Suited for

Handheld Source KI 2400 & 2800 Series

  • Versatile productivity source
  • Options for SM, MM, POF etc
  • SM + MM quad up to 6 λ
  • Superior stability options
  • Unique VisiTester VFL
Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for
850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
Suited for
1310-1550-1625 nm Ultra Stable Laser APC
Suited for
1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
Suited for
1310-1550-1625 nm Laser VisiTester APC
Suited for
1310-1490-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
Suited for

Two-Way Loss / Length / ORL Test Set KI 23400 Series

  • Bi-directional loss, length & ORL on one fiber
  • Fastest & most accurate fiber certifier
  • Zero warm-up time sources to 6 λ
  • Pass / fail display
  • Introductory video clip
Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for
ORL Length VFL,1310-1550-1625 nm U/S APC, InGaAs
Suited for
ORL Length VFL,1310-1490-1550-1625 nm U/S APC, InGaAs
Suited for

Two-Way Loss / Length Test Set KI 27400 Series

  • Bi-directional loss & length on one fiber
  • Fastest fiber certifier
  • Pass / fail display
  • Up to 6 λ
  • Introductory video clip
Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for
Length, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm Laser APC, InGaAs
Suited for
1310-1550-1625 nm APC, InGaAs
Suited for
Length VisiTester, 1310-1550-1625 nm APC, InGaAs
Suited for
Length VFL,1310-1490-1550-1625 nm Laser APC, InGaAs
Suited for

Loss Test Set KI 2700 Series

  • Single-directional loss on one fiber
  • Versatile Optical Loss Test Set
  • MPO, CS, POF versions
  • Up to 6 λ sources
Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for
1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC, InGaAs
Suited for
1310-1550-1625 nm Laser VisiTester APC, InGaAs
Suited for
1310-1490-1550-1625 nm Laser APC, InGaAs
Suited for
1310-1490-1550 nm Laser VisiTester APC, InGaAs
Suited for

Loss Test Set with Zero Warm-Up KI 2300 Series

  • Single-directional loss on one fiber
  • Most accurate OLTS
  • Zero warm-up time sources, to 6 λ
  • Single mode fiber only
Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for
1310-1550-1625 nm Ultra Stable Laser APC, InGaAs
Suited for

Variable Optical Attenuator KI 7010 Series

  • SM, MM & POF versions
  • Best optical specifications
  • Easy to use, rugged & reliable
  • Remote control via RS232
Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for
1310-1550 nm
Suited for
1310-1550 nm, APC
Suited for

Variable Optical Attenuator & Power Meter KI 2000 Series

  • SM, MM & POF versions
  • Best optical specifications
  • Easy to use, rugged & reliable
  • Remote control via Modbus
Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for
1310-1550 nm, InGaAs Power meter
Suited for
1310-1550 nm APC, InGaAs Power meter
Suited for

Optical Power Leveler KI 5000 Series

  • Power monitoring
  • Power attenuation
  • Auto power regulation
Details
Products
Part Number
Description
Suited for
Optical Power Leveler, 1490~1610 nm
Suited for
Optical Power Leveler, 1490~1610 nm, APC
Suited for

Inspection & Cleaning Kit KI-TK1010

In Stock
  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Additional space for other Kingfisher testers
Details
© Kingfisher International, Australia, ABN 51 007 250 213