Test Equipment for both Multimode & Single Mode systems

Pocket Power Meter KI 9600A Series

  • Simple shirt-pocket size power meter
  • Options for all networks
  • Low-skill TamperLock mode
  • Ideal for transmission installers
Details
Suited for PON WDM MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
KI9600A-GE In Stock
 
KI9600A-INGAAS

Handheld Power Meter KI 2600 Series

  • Productivity fiber optic meter
  • Options for all networks
  • Ideal for cable installers
  • Powerful reporting capability
  • Optional VFL
Details
Suited for PON WDM MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF Hi Pwr Fault
 
KI2600-INGAAS In Stock
 
KI2601-INGAAS
 
KI2600-GE In Stock
 
KI2601-GE

Visual Fault Locator Pen KI 6300 Series

  • Pen-sized universal laser VFL 1mW(1.7dBm) or 5mW(7dBm)
  • Eye safe class 1 or class 2M laser
  • LC / 1.25 mm universal adapter option
Details
Suited for PON MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF Fault
 
KI6358 In Stock
 
KI6359 In Stock

Pocket Fiber Source KI 9800A Series

A simple shirt-pocket size test source, with options for all networks

Details
Suited for PON WDM POF/PCS SMF MMF Fault
 
KI9807A In Stock
 
KI9808A

Handheld Source KI 2400 & 2800 Series

  • Versatile productivity source
  • Options for SM, MM, POF etc
  • SM + MM quad up to 6 λ
  • Superior stability options
  • Unique VisiTester VFL
Details
Suited for WDM MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF Hi Pwr Fault
 
KI2824 In Stock
 
KI2824-APC In Stock
 
KI28624
 
KI28624-APC
 
KI28634
 
KI2825-APC

Two-Way Loss / Length / ORL Test Set KI 23400 Series

  • Bi-directional loss, length & ORL on one fiber
  • Fastest & most accurate fiber certifier
  • Zero warm-up time sources to 6 λ
  • Pass / fail display
  • Introductory video clip
Details
Suited for PON WDM SMF MMF Fault ORL
 
KI23424OL-INGAAS-APC In Stock

Two-Way Loss / Length Test Set KI 27400 Series

  • Bi-directional loss & length on one fiber
  • Fastest fiber certifier
  • Pass / fail display
  • Up to 6 λ
  • Introductory video clip
Details

Loss Test Set KI 2700 Series

  • Single-directional loss on one fiber
  • Versatile Optical Loss Test Set
  • MPO, CS, POF versions
  • Up to 6 λ sources
Details

FiberSafe Microscope KI 6610 Series

  • Microscope for inspection of SM, MM, MPO and POF networks
  • Best quality, image & eye safety
  • Wide range of interchangeable adaptors
  • Many helpful features

 

Details
Suited for PON MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF
 
KI6610 In Stock
 
KI6611 In Stock

Fiber Inspection Probe KI 6680

  • Fibre scope tester to check mated & unmated connectors SM, MM, MPO
  • Software for Windows, Apple or Android devices
  • Wifi or USB connection
  • Easy operation

 

Details
Suited for PON MPO SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
KI6680 In Stock

Integrated Inspection Probe AutoGet WiFi

  • Fiber scope tester to check and analyze mated & unmated connectors SM, MM, MPO
  • Integrated LCD display
  • Fully automated pass/fail analysis (IEC61300-3-35 compliant)

 

Details
Suited for PON MPO SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
AutoGet-WiFi

Miscellaneous Accessories

Test accessories, kit components and replacement cleaning consumables.

Details
Suited for MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF
 
TOOL CLEAN-03 In Stock
 
TOOL CLEAN-04 In Stock
 
TOOL CLEAN-05A In Stock
 
TOOL CLEAN-09A In Stock
 
OPT701 In Stock
 
OPT703 In Stock
 
OPT704 In Stock

Fiber Test Leads

SM MM POF Patch Leads SC, LC and SMA Test Grade. PC & APC

Details
Suited for POF/PCS SMF MMF
 
OPT730-SCP-SCP In Stock
 
OPT730-SCP-SCA In Stock
 
OPT730-SCA-SCA In Stock
 
OPT731-LCP-SCP In Stock
 
OPT731-LCP-SCA In Stock
 
OPT731-LCA-SCP In Stock
 
OPT731-LCA-SCA
 
OPT731-LCP-LCP In Stock
 
OPT731-LCA-LCA In Stock
 
OPT706 In Stock
 
OPT707 In Stock
 
OPT740-SCP-SCP In Stock
 
OPT740-SCP-SCA In Stock
 
OPT741-LCP-SCP In Stock
 
OPT708 In Stock
 
OPT073 In Stock

Connector Cleaning Kit KI-TK1013

  • Cleaning kit for SC, LC, FC, ST connectors
  • Stick, cartridge reel & wipe cleaners
  • Handy zip pouch
  • Ensure network reliability and longevity
Details

Inspection & Cleaning Kit KI-TK1010

In Stock
  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Additional space for other Kingfisher testers
Details

SM MM Transmission Test, Inspect & Clean Kit KI-TK082

  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • Power meter
  • VFL
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry

Details

SM MM Simple Test Kit KI-TK038

  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • 2 dual light sources 850/1300, 1310/1550
  • Power meter
  • Reporting software, manual data entry
Details

SM MM Test, Inspect & Clean Kit KI-TK037

  • For single mode & multimode fiber 
  • 2 Dual sources 850/1300, 1310 1550
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry
Details

SM MM Test, Inspect & Clean Kit KI-TK072

In Stock
  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • Quad light source 850/1300, 1310/1550
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software
Details

SM MM Test Kit KI-TK074

In Stock
  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • Quad light source 850/1300, 1310/1550
  • Power meter
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software
Details

SM MM Test, Inspect & Clean Kit with 1625 nm KI-TK072A

  • For single mode & multimode fiber +1625 nm
  • 5 λ light source 850/1300, 1310/1550/1625
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software
  • Optimized for Australian test requirements
Details

SM MM Small Test Kit KI-TK076

In Stock
  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • Quad light source 850/1300, 1310/1550
  • Power meter
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software
Details
© Kingfisher International, Australia, ABN 51 007 250 213