Multimode fiber

Fiber optic test equipment for in-building LAN, ethernet, campus, industrial & education applications.


System.InvalidOperationException: There is already an open DataReader associated with this Command which must be closed first.
   at System.Data.SqlClient.SqlInternalConnectionTds.ValidateConnectionForExecute(SqlCommand command)
   at System.Data.SqlClient.SqlCommand.ValidateCommand(String method, Boolean async)
   at System.Data.SqlClient.SqlCommand.RunExecuteReader(CommandBehavior cmdBehavior, RunBehavior runBehavior, Boolean returnStream, String method, TaskCompletionSource`1 completion, Int32 timeout, Task& task, Boolean& usedCache, Boolean asyncWrite, Boolean inRetry)
   at System.Data.SqlClient.SqlCommand.RunExecuteReader(CommandBehavior cmdBehavior, RunBehavior runBehavior, Boolean returnStream, String method)
   at System.Data.SqlClient.SqlCommand.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior behavior, String method)
   at Umbraco.Core.Persistence.PetaPocoCommandExtensions.<>c__DisplayClass5_0.<ExecuteReaderWithRetry>b__0()
   at Umbraco.Core.Persistence.FaultHandling.RetryPolicy.ExecuteAction[TResult](Func`1 func)
   at Umbraco.Core.Persistence.Database.<Query>d__74`1.MoveNext()
   at System.Collections.Generic.List`1..ctor(IEnumerable`1 collection)
   at System.Linq.Enumerable.ToList[TSource](IEnumerable`1 source)
   at KingfisherWeb.Core.Infrastructure.Repositories.ErpPartNumberRepository.GetByItemNumber(String itemNumber)
   at KingfisherWeb.Core.Models.Content.KProductPartNumber.get_ErpPartNumberOrDefault()
   at ASP._Page_Views_MacroPartials_Product_Selector_cshtml.<>c.<Execute>b__3_11(KProductPartNumber p) in C:\WEB\kifiber-website\app\Views\MacroPartials\Product Selector.cshtml:line 61
   at System.Linq.Enumerable.Any[TSource](IEnumerable`1 source, Func`2 predicate)
   at ASP._Page_Views_MacroPartials_Product_Selector_cshtml.Execute() in C:\WEB\kifiber-website\app\Views\MacroPartials\Product Selector.cshtml:line 61
   at System.Web.WebPages.WebPageBase.ExecutePageHierarchy()
   at System.Web.Mvc.WebViewPage.ExecutePageHierarchy()
   at System.Web.WebPages.WebPageBase.ExecutePageHierarchy(WebPageContext pageContext, TextWriter writer, WebPageRenderingBase startPage)
   at Umbraco.Core.Profiling.ProfilingView.Render(ViewContext viewContext, TextWriter writer)
   at Umbraco.Web.Mvc.ControllerExtensions.RenderViewResultAsString(ControllerBase controller, ViewResultBase viewResult)
   at Umbraco.Web.Macros.PartialViewMacroEngine.Execute(MacroModel macro, IPublishedContent content)
   at umbraco.macro.LoadPartialViewMacro(MacroModel macro)
   at umbraco.macro.renderMacro(Hashtable pageElements, Int32 pageId)
   at Umbraco.Web.UmbracoComponentRenderer.RenderMacro(macro m, IDictionary`2 parameters, page umbracoPage)
   at ASP._Page_Views_Partials_grid_editors_macro_cshtml.Execute() in C:\WEB\kifiber-website\app\Views\Partials\grid\editors\macro.cshtml:line 15
   at System.Web.WebPages.WebPageBase.ExecutePageHierarchy()
   at System.Web.Mvc.WebViewPage.ExecutePageHierarchy()
   at System.Web.WebPages.WebPageBase.ExecutePageHierarchy(WebPageContext pageContext, TextWriter writer, WebPageRenderingBase startPage)
   at Umbraco.Core.Profiling.ProfilingView.Render(ViewContext viewContext, TextWriter writer)
   at System.Web.Mvc.Html.PartialExtensions.Partial(HtmlHelper htmlHelper, String partialViewName, Object model, ViewDataDictionary viewData)
   at ASP._Page_Views_Partials_grid_editors_base_cshtml.Execute() in C:\WEB\kifiber-website\app\Views\Partials\grid\editors\base.cshtml:line 20


KI-TK1013 Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

  • Cleaning kit for SC, LC, FC, ST connectors
  • Stick, cartridge reel & wipe cleaners
  • Handy zip pouch
  • Ensure network reliability and longevity

KI-TK1010 General - Cleaning & inspection kit

  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Additional space for other Kingfisher testers

KI-TK072 SM & MM 2000 - Contractor kit

  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • Quad light source 850/1300, 1310/1550
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software

KI-TK074 SM & MM 2000 - Contractor kit

  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • Quad light source 850/1300, 1310/1550
  • Power meter
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software

KI-TK072A SM & MM 2000 - Australia contractor

  • For single mode & multimode fiber +1625 nm
  • 5 λ light source 850/1300, 1310/1550/1625
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software
  • Optimized for Australian test requirements

KI-TK076 SM & MM 2000 - Simple kit

  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • Quad light source 850/1300, 1310/1550
  • Power meter
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software

KI-TK037 SM & MM 9000 - Contractor kit

  • For single mode & multimode fiber 
  • 2 Dual sources 850/1300, 1310 1550
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry

KI-TK082 SM & MM 9000 - Transmission

  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • Power meter
  • VFL
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry

KI-TK038 SM & MM 9000 - Simple kit

  • For single mode & multimode fiber
  • 2 dual light sources 850/1300, 1310/1550
  • Power meter
  • Reporting software, manual data entry

KI-TK077 SM 2000 - Simple kit

  • For single mode fiber
  • Dual light source 1310 1550
  • Power meter
  • Autotest, Memory, USB & reporting software

KI-TK081 SM 2000 + 9000 - Simple kit

  • For single mode fiber
  • Dual light source 1310 1550
  • Power meter
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software

KI-TK056 SM 9000 - Simple kit

  • For single mode fiber
  • Dual light source 1310 1550
  • Power meter
  • Reporting software, manual data entry

KI-TK083 PON On-site - Complete turn-up

  • For FTTH PON service turn-up
  • PON meter 1310 / 1490 / 1550
  • VFL Pen
  • Microscope & cleaning materials

KI-TK032 MM 9000 - Multimode

  • For multimode fiber
  • Dual light source 850 1300
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials

KI-TK052 LAN 9000 - Simple kit

  • For multimode fiber
  • Dual light source 850 1300
  • Power meter
  • Reporting software, manual data entry

KI-TK054 POF / PCS / HCS 9000 - Simple kit

  • For POF / PCS fiber 
  • Light source 660
  • Power meter
  • Reporting software, manual data entry

KI-TK071A SM & MM - MPO & MTP™ 2000 Ge

  • For all MPO LC SC & other connectors
  • Quad light source 850/1300, 1310/1550
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Autotest, memory, USB, reporting software

KI-TK035 SM & MM MPO & MTP™ 9000 Ge

  • For all MPO LC SC & other connectors 850-1300-1310-1550 nm
  • Light sources
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry

KI-TK034 SM - MPO & MTP™ 9000 Ge

  • For all MPO LC SC & other connectors 1310-1550 nm
  • Light source
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry

KI-TK033 MM - MPO & MTP™ 9000 Si

  • For all MPO LC SC & other connectors 850 nm
  • Light source
  • Power meter
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry

KI-TK1012 MPO/MTP™ - Cleaning & inspection kit

  • For all MPO, LC & SC connectors
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Additional space for other Kingfisher testers

KI-TK812 12 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

  • For all MPO-12 connectors
  • Visual cable verifier light source
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Inspect polarity, continuity & end-face

KI-TK824 12 / 24 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

  • For all MPO-12 / 24 connectors
  • Visual cable verifier light source
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Inspect polarity, continuity & end-face

KI-TK832 32 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

  • For all MPO-16 / 32 connectors
  • Visual cable verifier light source
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Inspect polarity, continuity & end-face

KI-TK872 72 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

  • For all MPO-48 / 72 connectors
  • Visual cable verifier light source
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Inspect polarity, continuity & end-face