ILAC/NATA ISO 17025 optical calibration

  • ILAC internationally accredited traceable calibration
  • Externally audited by NATA to comply with ISO17025 - 2017
  • Your assurance of recongnised technical competence
  • Check your other instruments in compliance with ISO9001
  • Excellent capability for optical power, attenuation / linearity, ORL and wavelength

Advantages of ILAC Accreditation

Learn about our calibration laboratory

Pocket Power Meter KI 9600A Series

  • Simple shirt-pocket size power meter
  • Options for all networks
  • Low-skill TamperLock mode
  • Ideal for transmission installers
Details
Suited for PON WDM MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
KI9600A-GE In Stock
 
KI9600A-INGAAS
 
KI9600A-H3B In Stock
 
KI9600A-H5 In Stock
 
KI9600XL-SI5 In Stock
 
KI9600XL-GE5 In Stock
 
KI9600XL-GE7

Handheld Power Meter KI 2600 Series

  • Productivity fiber optic meter
  • Options for all networks
  • Ideal for cable installers
  • Powerful reporting capability
  • Optional VFL
Details
Suited for PON WDM MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF Hi Pwr Fault
 
KI2600-INGAAS In Stock
 
KI2601-INGAAS
 
KI2600-GE In Stock
 
KI2601-GE
 
KI2600-H5 In Stock
 
KI2601-H5 In Stock
 
KI2600XL-SI5 In Stock
 
KI2600XL-GE5 In Stock
 
KI2600XL-INGAAS5
 
KI2600XL-GE7
 
KI2600H3BXL-GE2
 
KI2600H3BXL-INGAAS2

Handheld Source KI 2400 & 2800 Series

  • Versatile productivity source
  • Options for SM, MM, POF etc
  • SM + MM quad up to 6 λ
  • Superior stability options
  • Unique VisiTester VFL
Details
Suited for WDM MPO POF/PCS SMF MMF Hi Pwr Fault
 
KI2824 In Stock
 
KI2824-APC In Stock
 
KI28624
 
KI28624-APC
 
KI28634
 
KI2825-APC
 
KI2419
 
KI2422 In Stock
 
KI2822 In Stock
 
KI28622 In Stock
 
KI2823 In Stock
 
KI2803 In Stock
 
KI28603
 
KI24010-APC
 
KI28010-APC In Stock
 
KI28610-APC
 
KI28016-APC In Stock
 
KI2806 In Stock
 
KI28812
 
KI28824
 
KI28832
 
KI28872

Two-Way Loss / Length / ORL Test Set KI 23400 Series

  • Bi-directional loss, length & ORL on one fiber
  • Fastest & most accurate fiber certifier
  • Zero warm-up time sources to 6 λ
  • Pass / fail display
  • Introductory video clip
Details

Loss Test Set KI 2700 Series

  • Single-directional loss on one fiber
  • Versatile Optical Loss Test Set
  • MPO, CS, POF versions
  • Up to 6 λ sources
Details

Loss Test Set with Zero Warm-Up KI 2300 Series

  • Single-directional loss on one fiber
  • Most accurate OLTS
  • Zero warm-up time sources, to 6 λ
  • Singlemode fiber only
Details
Suited for WDM SMF
 
KI2322-INGAAS
 
KI23010-INGAAS-APC In Stock

Variable Optical Attenuator KI 7010 Series

  • SM, MM & POF versions
  • Best optical specifications
  • Easy to use, rugged & reliable
  • Remote control via RS232
Details
Suited for PON WDM POF/PCS SMF MMF Hi Pwr
 
KI7010B In Stock
 
KI7010B-APC In Stock
 
KI7020B In Stock
 
KI7021B In Stock
 
KI7030B In Stock
© Kingfisher International, Australia, ABN 51 007 250 213